“Where students are educated, empowered, and equipped to reach their highest potential.”

 
 


ELEMENTARY SCHOOL EVENTS

  • October 14th: 4th & 5th Grade Lego Robotics Team Practice @ 3:15 p.m.—Classroom #148

  • October 14th: Art Club @ 3:20 p.m.—Art Room

  • October 14th: Intramural Soccer @ 3:30 p.m.—Field & Gymnasium

  • October 14th: SAC Committee Meeting @ 3:45 p.m.—Library

  • October 15th: Children’s Choir Practice @ 7:30 a.m.—Back Stage

  • October 16th: 5th Grade Battle of the Books @ 11:42 a.m.—Classroom #214

  • October 16th: 4th Grade Battle of the Books @ 12:06 p.m.—Classroom #149

  • October 16th: Safety Committee: Education of Parents & Students @ 3:45 p.m.—PD Room #208

  • October 17th: Children’s Choir Practice @ 7:30 a.m.—Back Stage

  • October 17th: 4th Grade Core Knowledge Medieval Festival @ 8:15 a.m.—Classrooms #148-#151 & #154

  • October 17th: 3rd Grade LEGO Robotics Practice @ 3:15 p.m.—Classroom #148

  • October 18th: No School for Staff & Students

  • October 21st: No School for Students/Staff Reports for PD

  • October 22nd: Children’s Choir Practice @ 7:30 a.m.—Back Stage

  • October 23rd: 1st Grade Core Knowledge Ancient Egypt Celebration @ 8:30 a.m.—Classrooms

  • October 23rd: 4th & 5th Grade Wonder League Robotics Practice @ 3:15 p.m.—Innovation Lab

  • October 24th: Children’s Choir Practice @ 7:30 a.m.—Back Stage

  • October 24th: Kindergarten Core Knowledge Spooky Body Celebration @ 8:15 a.m.—Cafeteria & Classroom #181

  • October 24th: 5th Grade Core Knowledge Renaissance Fair @ 8:15 a.m.—Classrooms #209-#212 & PD Room #208

  • October 24th: 3rd Grade LEGO Robotics Practice @ 3:15 p.m.—Classroom #148

  • October 24th: Executive Board Meeting @ 5:30 p.m. Work Session / 7:00 p.m. Regular Session—HS Commons

  • October 24th: Annual Haunted House @ 6:00 p.m.—MS/HS Gymnasium

  • October 25th: Monster Mash Fun Run @ 8:00 a.m.—Diamond Valley Sports Complex

  • October 25th: Kindergarten Core Knowledge Spooky Body Celebration @ 8:15 a.m.—Cafeteria & Classroom #180

  • October 25th & 26th: Annual Haunted House @ 6:00 p.m.—MS/HS Gymnasium

  • October 26th: Trunk or Treat @ 6:00 p.m.—MS/HS Parking Lot & MS Commons


MIDDLE SCHOOL EVENTS

  • October 14th: Math Counts Practice @ 3:15 p.m.—Classroom #253

  • October 14th: SAC Committee Meeting @ 3:45 p.m.—Elementary Library

  • October 15th: Math Counts Practice @ 7:00 a.m.—Classroom #253

  • October 15th: Math Madness @ 7:00 a.m.—Classroom #251 & #253

  • October 16th: Girls’ Volleyball Banquet @ 5:30 p.m.—HS Commons

  • October 16th: Math Madness @ 7:00 a.m.—Classroom #251 & #253

  • October 16th: Safety Committee: Education of Parents & Students @ 3:45 p.m.—Elementary PD Room #208

  • October 16th: Girls’ Volleyball Banquet @ 5:30 p.m.—HS Commons

  • October 17th: Math Counts Practice @ 7:00 a.m.—Classroom #253

  • October 17th: 7th Grade CSU Field Trip @ 8:00 a.m.—Off Campus

  • October 17th: Science Fair Club @ 3:30 p.m.—Classroom #211

  • October 18th: No School for Staff & Students

  • October 21st: No School for Students/Staff Reports for PD

  • October 21st: Boys' Basketball Away Game vs Dayspring @ 4:00 p.m.—Off Campus

  • October 22nd: Math Counts Practice @ 7:00 a.m.—Classroom #253

  • October 22nd: Math Madness @ 7:00 a.m.—Classroom #251 & #253

  • October 23rd: Annual Haunted House @ 6:00 p.m.—Gymnasium

  • October 24th: Math Counts Practice @ 7:00 a.m.—Classroom #253

  • October 24th: Boys’ Basketball Home Game vs Ridgeview @ 4:00 p.m.—Elementary Gymnasium

  • October 24th: Executive Board Meeting @ 5:30 p.m. Work Session / 7:00 p.m. Regular Session—HS Commons

  • October 24th, 25th & 26th: Annual Haunted House @ 6:00 p.m.—MS/HS Gymnasium

  • October 26th: Trunk or Treat @ 6:00 p.m.—MS/HS Parking Lot & MS Commons


Early College High school events

  • October 14th: SAC Committee Meeting @ 3:45 p.m.—Elementary Library

  • October 14th: Girls’ Volleyball Away Game vs Loveland Classical @ 6:00 p.m.—Off Campus

  • October 15th: Math League Practice @ 12:40 p.m.—Classroom #253

  • October 15th: Girls’ Volleyball Home Game vs Campion @ 6:30 p.m.—Gymnasium

  • October 16th: Math League Practice @ 7:00 a.m.—Classroom #253

  • October 16th: Math Madness @ 7:00 a.m.—Classroom #251 & #253

  • October 16th: Safety Committee: Education of Parents & Students @ 3:45 p.m.—Elementary PD Room #208

  • October 16th: Boys’ Soccer Home Game vs Nederland @ 4:00 p.m.—Soccer Field

  • October 16th: MuAlphaTheta Math Service Project: "A Place at the Table" @ 5:30 p.m.—Off Campus

  • October 17th: Math League Practice @ 7:00 a.m.—Classroom #253

  • October 17th: Science Fair Club @ 3:30 p.m.—Classroom #211

  • October 18th: No School for Staff & Students

  • October 18th: Girls’ Varsity Volleyball Away Game vs Nederland @ 5:00 p.m.—Off Campus

  • October 21st: No School for Students/PD for Staff

  • October 21st: Boys’ Soccer Away Game vs Loveland Classical @ 4:30 p.m.—Off Campus

  • October 22nd: Math League Practice @ 12:40 p.m.—Classroom #253

  • October 23rd: NHS Monthly Meeting @ 7:00 a.m.—HS Commons

  • October 23rd: Math League Practice @ 7:00 a.m.—Classroom #253

  • October 23rd: Math Madness @ 7:00 a.m.—Classroom #251 & #253

  • October 23rd: Annual Haunted House @ 6:00 p.m.—Gymnasium

  • October 24th: Math League Practice @ 7:00 a.m.—Classroom #253

  • October 24th: Executive Board Meeting @ 5:30 p.m. Work Session / 7:00 p.m. Regular Session—HS Commons

  • October 24th: Annual Haunted House @ 6:00 p.m.—MS/HS Gymnasium

  • October 25th: Boys’ Soccer Home Game vs Union Colony @ 4:00 p.m.—Soccer Field

  • October 25th & 26th: Annual Haunted House @ 6:00 p.m.—MS/HS Gymnasium

  • October 26th: Trunk or Treat @ 6:00 p.m.—MS/HS Parking Lot & MS Commons


Stay Engaged with our Firebird Community!

Subscribe

* indicates required
Please Send Me the Following Newsletters